Buddy Bear - 1901 W Cermak Rd
1901 W Cermak Rd, Broadview, IL 60155
- Max power
- 180 kW
- High-power DC
- Charging ports
- 6
- CCS1
- Price
- Price not listed
- Per network listing
- Hours
- Not listed
- Check before you go
Buddy Bear - 1901 W Cermak Rd is a DC fast-charging station run by Noodoe at 1901 W Cermak Rd in Broadview, IL. It has 6 charging ports with CCS1 connectors and delivers up to 180 kw. Pricing is set by the network app.
How long will charging take?
10% to 80%, 77 kWh battery
~30min
Range added in 15 minutes
~90mi
Estimates for a typical long-range EV. Real times depend on your car's maximum charging rate, battery temperature, state of charge and whether power is shared between neighbouring stalls. How charging speed works
Connectors and compatibility
CCS1
6 ports · 180 kW
DC fast
The DC fast-charging plug used by most non-Tesla EVs sold in North America before 2025.
Works with: Ford Mustang Mach-E, Chevrolet Bolt and Equinox EV, Hyundai Ioniq 5/6, Kia EV6/EV9, VW ID.4, BMW i4/iX, Rivian, Lucid and most other EVs. Teslas can use it with a CCS adapter.
Pricing
Price not listed
Prices can vary by time of day and membership. The Noodoe app shows the live rate before you start.
Location and access
- Address
- 1901 W Cermak Rd
Broadview, IL 60155 - Coordinates
- 41.84978, -87.85532
- Hours
- Not listed
- Phone
- 888-222-6618
- Network
- Noodoe
Questions drivers ask
How fast is Buddy Bear - 1901 W Cermak Rd?
It delivers up to 180 kW. A typical 77 kWh EV charging from 10% to 80% here needs roughly 30 minutes, though your car's own charging curve, battery temperature and shared power can change that.
How much does it cost to charge at Buddy Bear - 1901 W Cermak Rd?
Noodoe has not published a fixed price for this site. Rates are shown in the Noodoe app or on the charger screen before you start a session.
What plugs does Buddy Bear - 1901 W Cermak Rd have?
6 × CCS1 (Combined Charging System) up to 180 kW.
Is Buddy Bear - 1901 W Cermak Rd open 24/7?
Hours are not listed. Access may follow the host location's opening hours.
Source: U.S. Department of Energy Alternative Fuels Data Center (AFDC), station ID 420712. Last confirmed by the network on Oct 11, 2026; opened Aug 22, 2025.