Tesla Supercharger Miami Beach, FL (West Avenue)
959 West Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139
- Max power
- 72 kW
- DC fast
- Charging ports
- 18
- NACS
- Price
- Price not listed
- Per network listing
- Hours
- 24/7
- Open all day
Tesla Supercharger Miami Beach, FL (West Avenue) is a DC fast-charging station run by Tesla at 959 West Avenue in Miami Beach, FL. It has 18 charging ports with NACS connectors and delivers up to 72 kw. Pricing is set by the network app, and the site is open 24 hours a day.
How long will charging take?
10% to 80%, 77 kWh battery
~72min
Range added in 15 minutes
~37mi
Estimates for a typical long-range EV. Real times depend on your car's maximum charging rate, battery temperature, state of charge and whether power is shared between neighbouring stalls. How charging speed works
Connectors and compatibility
NACS
18 ports · 72 kW
DC fast
The North American Charging Standard, Tesla's plug, now adopted by most automakers.
Works with: Tesla natively. Ford, GM, Rivian, Hyundai, Kia, Nissan, Mercedes, Volvo and others with a NACS port or an approved adapter, where the site is open to non-Teslas.
Pricing
Price not listed
Prices can vary by time of day and membership. The Tesla app shows the live rate before you start.
Location and access
- Address
- 959 West Avenue
Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Coordinates
- 25.78014, -80.14169
- Hours
- 24/7Open to Teslas only.
- Phone
- 877-798-3752
- Network
- Tesla
- On site
- ShoppingFood / RestaurantsRestrooms24/7 Access
Questions drivers ask
How fast is Tesla Supercharger Miami Beach, FL (West Avenue)?
It delivers up to 72 kW. A typical 77 kWh EV charging from 10% to 80% here needs roughly 72 minutes, though your car's own charging curve, battery temperature and shared power can change that.
How much does it cost to charge at Tesla Supercharger Miami Beach, FL (West Avenue)?
Tesla has not published a fixed price for this site. Rates are shown in the Tesla app or on the charger screen before you start a session.
What plugs does Tesla Supercharger Miami Beach, FL (West Avenue) have?
18 × NACS (SAE J3400) up to 72 kW.
Can non-Tesla EVs charge at Tesla Supercharger Miami Beach, FL (West Avenue)?
The network lists this Supercharger as open to Tesla vehicles only. Non-Tesla drivers should pick another nearby DC fast charger.
Is Tesla Supercharger Miami Beach, FL (West Avenue) open 24/7?
Yes, the network lists it as open 24 hours a day. Note: Open to Teslas only..
Source: U.S. Department of Energy Alternative Fuels Data Center (AFDC), station ID 194060. Last confirmed by the network on Jun 18, 2026; opened Jun 30, 2021.