Skip to content
ChargePulse
High-power DC Tesla Tesla vehicles only

Tesla Supercharger Fort Myers, FL

9355 Six Mile Cypress Parkway, Fort Myers, FL 33966

Max power
150 kW
High-power DC
Charging ports
14
NACS
Price
Price not listed
Per network listing
Hours
24/7
Open all day

Tesla Supercharger Fort Myers, FL is a DC fast-charging station run by Tesla at 9355 Six Mile Cypress Parkway in Fort Myers, FL. It has 14 charging ports with NACS connectors and delivers up to 150 kw. Pricing is set by the network app, and the site is open 24 hours a day.

How long will charging take?

10% to 80%, 77 kWh battery

~35min

Range added in 15 minutes

~77mi

Estimates for a typical long-range EV. Real times depend on your car's maximum charging rate, battery temperature, state of charge and whether power is shared between neighbouring stalls. How charging speed works

Connectors and compatibility

NACS

14 ports · 150 kW

DC fast

The North American Charging Standard, Tesla's plug, now adopted by most automakers.

Works with: Tesla natively. Ford, GM, Rivian, Hyundai, Kia, Nissan, Mercedes, Volvo and others with a NACS port or an approved adapter, where the site is open to non-Teslas.

Pricing

Price not listed

Prices can vary by time of day and membership. The Tesla app shows the live rate before you start.

Location and access

Address
9355 Six Mile Cypress Parkway
Fort Myers, FL 33966
Coordinates
26.60785, -81.80994
Hours
24/7Open to Teslas only.
Network
Tesla
On site
ShoppingFood / RestaurantsRestrooms24/7 Access

Questions drivers ask

How fast is Tesla Supercharger Fort Myers, FL?

It delivers up to 150 kW. A typical 77 kWh EV charging from 10% to 80% here needs roughly 35 minutes, though your car's own charging curve, battery temperature and shared power can change that.

How much does it cost to charge at Tesla Supercharger Fort Myers, FL?

Tesla has not published a fixed price for this site. Rates are shown in the Tesla app or on the charger screen before you start a session.

What plugs does Tesla Supercharger Fort Myers, FL have?

14 × NACS (SAE J3400) up to 150 kW.

Can non-Tesla EVs charge at Tesla Supercharger Fort Myers, FL?

The network lists this Supercharger as open to Tesla vehicles only. Non-Tesla drivers should pick another nearby DC fast charger.

Is Tesla Supercharger Fort Myers, FL open 24/7?

Yes, the network lists it as open 24 hours a day. Note: Open to Teslas only..

Source: U.S. Department of Energy Alternative Fuels Data Center (AFDC), station ID 102110. Last confirmed by the network on Jun 18, 2026; opened Jun 28, 2018.